Clinic Calendar

print button

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI

2   /

Alexander Chen, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

3   /

Randall Bell, M.D.

Pulmonology

210-690-7400

4   /

5   /

Matthias Simon, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

6   /

Scott M. Henslee, M.D.

Dermatology

(210) 614-3575

Boulos Toursarkissian, M.D.

Endovascular SurgeryVascular Surgery

(210) 614-7414

9   /

Alexander Chen, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

Edward W. Pettyjohn, M.D.

OrthopaedicsSpine Surgery

(210) 495-9047

Sameer Soliman, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

10   /

Elias R. Cheleuitte, DPM

Podiatry

210-227-4164

11   /

12   /

Matthias Simon, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

13   /

Flavio Alvarez, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

Daniel D. Tamez Jr., M.D.

Vascular Surgery

(210) 225-6508

16   /

Alexander Chen, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

Sameer Soliman, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

17   /

18   /

Daniel D. Tamez Jr., M.D.

Vascular Surgery

(210) 225-6508

19   /

Matthias Simon, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

20   /

Scott M. Henslee, M.D.

Dermatology

(210) 614-3575

Boulos Toursarkissian, M.D.

Endovascular SurgeryVascular Surgery

(210) 614-7414

23   /

Alexander Chen, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

Edward W. Pettyjohn, M.D.

OrthopaedicsSpine Surgery

(210) 495-9047

Sameer Soliman, M.D.

Pain Management

(210) 600-9766

24   /

25   /

26   /

Matthias Simon, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

27   /

Flavio Alvarez, M.D.

Nephrology

(210) 655-8470

30   /

31   /


1038 Garner Field Road, Uvalde, TX 78801

Active Medical Staff

Kevin L. Uptergrove, M.D.

Family Practice/OB830-278-4588

David C. White, M.D.

Family Practice/OB830-278-4588

Erika Garcia, M.D.

Family Practice/OB830-278-4588

Chérie L. Hauptmeier, D.O.

Family Practice/OB830-278-4453

Cecilia Jo Murillo, M.D.

Family Practice/OB830-278-4453

John G. Preddy, D.O.

Family Practice/OB830-278-7101

G.V. Gaitonde, M.D.

General Surgery830-278-4568

Sandra E. Boenig, D.O.

General Surgery830-278-3086

Jared T. Reading, M.D.

Radiology830-278-6251

Sameta Sosa, M.D.

Hospice/Palliative Care830-278-6691

Jack A. Conoley, M.D.

Orthopeadics & Sports Medicine830-278-3086

Andrzej P. Stypko, M.D.

Hyperbaric & Wound Care830-591-2256

Shawn T. Ragbir, M.D.

Cardiology/Internal Medicine830-278-1652

Vinu Madhu, M.D.

Hematology/Oncology830-407-8415

Ralph Carpinteyro, M.D.

Internal Medicine830-278-6681

Isaac Sosa, M.D.

Internal Medicine830-278-3027

R. Steve Garza, M.D.

Hospitalist830-278-6251

Gregory Page, M.D.

Hospitalist830-278-6251

Malik M. Merchant, M.D.

Hospitalist830-278-6251

Other Specialities

Charles A. Brooks, M.D.

Radiation Oncology830-278-6200

Eric Baden, M.D.

Emergency Department830-278-6251

James A. Kelly, M.D.

Family Medicine830-988-2582

Jamil N. Bitar, M.D.

Cardiology/Internal Medicine830-591-1294

James R. Meyer, M.D., P.A.

Gynecology830-278-4700

Roy A. Guerrero, M.D.

Pediatrics830-278-1692

Arturo Rios, M.D.

Psychiatry830-278-8144

Lilia Wojcik, M.D.

Pathology888-646-0890

Roby Joyce, M.D.

Pathology888-646-0890

Sanjiv R. Kumar, M.D.

Ophthalmology830-278-2020

Arlo Terry, M.D.

Ophthalmology830-278-9465

Gregory L. Baber, D. M.D.

Dental830-278-3888

Victor Igunbola, D.D.S.

Dental830-278-5009


Five Star Service Award
2019 Places to Work
Computed Technology ACR
Mammography ACR
Magnetic Resonance Imaging ACR
4 Star Rating Centers for Medicare
Guardian of Excellence
Patient Safety Excellence
PG Pinnacle Award